Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Petrochemical Corporation of Singapore (Private) Limited (“the Company”) is committed to compliance with the requirements of Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”).

Your consent
By submitting your information via the Company’s website, you hereby consent to the use by the Company of that information as set out in the submission form or in this Privacy Policy.

Statement of Policy
The Company will, through appropriate management and the use of strict criteria and controls:

  • Observe the provisions of PDPA regarding the collection, storage, use and disclosure of personal data
  • Only obtain and process personal data by lawful means
  • Limit the collection and processing of personal data to that necessary to accomplish a valid business or legal purpose
  • Take appropriate technical and organisational security measures to safeguard personal data

Linked Sites
When following the links to third party websites via the Company’s website, please check the third party’s privacy policy.  The Company cannot be held responsible for the protection of any information which you provide whilst visiting such websites.

Changes to this Policy
The Company may from time to time make changes to this Privacy Policy by updating this page.

Governing Law and Jurisdiction
This Privacy Policy shall be governed in all respects by the laws of the Republic of Singapore, and any claims or disputes of whatever nature shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of the Republic of Singapore.

All enquiries relating to the collection, use or disclosure of personal data submitted to the Company should be directed to the following personnel:

S/n   Contact Person and Email
1 Matters relating to the operation of the PDPA Data Protection Officer at:
2 Collection, use, disclosure or retention of personal data for security passes Fire & Security Data Controller at:
3 Collection, use, disclosure or retention of personal data for employment and recruitment purposes HR Data Controller at: